Guiyang Tencent 001
Tencent
Guiyang Tencent 001 is a hyperscale data centre operated by Tencent in Gui'an New Area, China, in the Guiyang market. The site is operational.
- Who operates Guiyang Tencent 001?
- Tencent.
- Where is Guiyang Tencent 001?
- Gui'an New Area, China, in the Guiyang market.
- Is Guiyang Tencent 001 operational?
- Yes, DC Atlas records Guiyang Tencent 001 as operational.
Map unavailable: no coordinates on record
History
Guiyang Tencent 001 — entered service
Construction began in September 2017 and was completed in July 2020, making it the highest-level protected data center in China.
Source: rsj.english.guiyang.gov.cn
Guiyang Tencent 001 — broke ground
Construction began in September 2017 and was completed in July 2020, making it the highest-level protected data center in China.
Source: rsj.english.guiyang.gov.cn
Beyond the location
DC Atlas tracks the grid connection behind data centres across 65 countries — who supplies the power, the market it sits in, and what is being built next.
Sign up freeOther data centres in Guiyang
View the Guiyang marketGuiyang China Construction Bank 001
China Construction Bank
Guiyang China Mobile International 001
China Mobile
Guiyang China Telecom 096
China Telecom
Anshun China Telecom 027
China Telecom
Guiyang China Telecom 095
China Telecom
Guiyang China Unicom 001
China Unicom