Back to Companies

Penta Infra

OperatorOwner

Penta Infra delivers flexible colocation and custom data center solutions from edge to core locations in Europe, emphasizing sustainability and high connectivity. Its facilities support compliance standards and contribute to circular economies through heat reuse and expansion in key markets.

At a glance

Facilities tracked

9

Markets

8

Countries

4

Live capacity

30+ MW

Total potential

550+ MW

Live capacity is power in service today. Total potential counts every megawatt once, including expansion headroom at existing sites.


Amsterdam, North Holland, NLFounded 2015

Penta Infra data centre locations

9 mapped sites across 4 countries, coloured by status.

Open Penta Infra in the ExplorerFilter, compare and search the live map. Free account, no card.

Embed the Penta Infra data center map

Paste this into any page. The map stays live as the data changes, every pin still opens its facility page, and the frame carries a link back to DC Atlas. Free to use, no key needed.

Customise this embedPick a country, market or operator, narrow it by status and type, set the size, and watch the map update as you choose.Open the embed builder

About Penta Infra

Penta Infra is a data center operator that provides colocation, cloud, and managed services. The company operates a network of data centers across multiple locations, catering to the growing demand for reliable and scalable data infrastructure. Penta Infra differentiates itself through its energy-efficient design, robust security measures, and commitment to customer service, enabling its clients to focus on their core business activities.


European provider of edge data centers offering colocation and build-to-suit solutions across Germany, France, The Netherlands, Belgium, and Denmark.

Company Overview

Ownership Type

Private Equity

Penta Infra facilities

Every Penta Infra site with a page on DC Atlas, by market.

East GermanyGermany

BerlinGermany

BrusselsBelgium

CologneGermany

GlostrupDenmark

North Rhine-WestphaliaGermany

Northern GermanyGermany

ParisFrance

Browse every operator in BelgiumDenmarkFranceGermany

Premium Data Locked

Upgrade to access capacity metrics, financial data, portfolio details, and strategic intelligence

Sign up free